Cambria Cat Club Show 2011
The 27th Cambria Annual Cat Club Show was held at Thornbury Leisure Centre, 8th October 2011
GC&GP Molynmeux Gold Dust 27f
Adult |
Kitten |
Neuter |
||
Persian |
UKIGC Tytherton Ralph Lauren 12a5 |
Tufftybee Paris in Spring 12a1 |
IGPZenith Lulala 12 1 |
|
Semi Longhair |
INT GC Ishcus Melisa 64 41ew |
Cheham Silvber Misteri 60 31ts |
GP Tassare Red Seren 64 41dw |
|
British |
Typically Timebomb 16 |
Sakaho Loubea-Lou 22 |
IGP Cateloro Mumbo Jumbo 16 |
|
Foreign |
Ch Daylight Regatta 73 43s |
Nevaeh Everso Pretty 76 30 |
GP Chinktonks Chiku 74at |
|
Burmese |
UKIGC Rossikhan Cupcake 27b |
N/A |
GC&GP Moynmeux Gold Dust 27f |
|
Oriental |
Barbecco Lavender Lil 29c |
Toghar Fawntasia 37r |
Loricha Lucky Jim
62 18 |
|
Siamese |
Ch Haruan Neekodemus |
Buddys Butterfly Kisses |
IGP Mafdet Macarthur |
|
Non Pedigree Pet |
Pedigree Pet |
|||
Household Pets |
Hagrid |
IGMC Louie |
- Olympian Results
- Persian Results
- Semi Longhair Results
- British Results
- Foreign Results
- Burmese Results
- Oriental Results
- Siamese Results
- HHP Results
Olympian Adult Male – Judge Mrs H Marriott-Power
Olympian –UKIGC Tytherton Ralph Lauren 12a5
Olympian Adult Female – Judge Mrs H Marriott-Power
Olympian –UKIGC Rossikhan Cupcake 27b
Res – IGC Aureus Femme Fatale 27c
Olympian Neuter Male – Judge Mrs B Shingleton
Olympian –IGP Cateloro Mumbo Jumbo 16
Res – IGP Dairymaine Kasabien 64 19
Olympian Neuter Female – Judge Mrs B Shingleton
Olympian –IGP Zenith Lulala 12 1
Res – UKGP Zampetto Limited Edition 27
Imperial Grand Champion Classes
AC Persian Grand Champion Male – Judge: Mrs J Ashman
Imp – GR CH PELLARN POSSIBLEDREAM (4)
AC Persian Grand Champion Female – Judge: Mrs J Ashman
Imp – GR CH CHERMICICAN NARDIA (12 1)
Grand Champion Classes
AC Self Persian Champion Male – Judge: Mr G Martin
Grand – CH BESSJET JACKOFSPADES (1)
AC Self Persian Champion Female – Judge: Mr G Martin
Grand – CH HONEYMIST WHITE ESTELLA (2a)
AC Non Self Persian Champion Female – Judge: Mrs J Ashman
Grand – CH JUANNRE DREAM BABE (12a1t)
Breed Classes
Black Adult Male – Judge: Mr G Martin
BOB – CH BESSJET JACKOFSPADES
White (Orange-Eyed) Adult Female – Judge: Mr G Martin
BOB – CH HONEYMIST WHITE ESTELLA
Red Self Adult Male – Judge: Mr G Martin
BOB – GR CH PELLARN POSSIBLEDREAM
Chocolate Tortoiseshell Adult Female – Judge: Mr G Martin
BOB + CC – DAENERYS EMILIA ROSE
Tortie or Chocolate Tortie & White Adult Female – Judge: Mr G Martin
BOB – GR CH CHERMICICAN NARDIA
Bi-Coloured (inc odd-eyed & blue-eyed) Adult Male – Judge: Mr G Martin
BOB – UK IGR CH TYTHERTON RALPH LAUREN
CC – CHERMICICAN MYMIRACLE
2nd – TYTHERTON GIFTOFTHEGAB
AC Tabby/Smoke/Cameo & White Adult Female – Judge: Mrs J Ashman
BOB – CH JUANNRE DREAM BABE
AC Tortoiseshell Colourpoint Adult Female – Judge: Mrs B Shingleton
BOB + CC w/h 1st – CATAROSA DOLLY MIXTURE
AOC Self Colourpoint Adult Female – Judge: Mrs B Shingleton
BOB + CC – MOONMARINER SERAPHINA
PERSIAN SECTION – KITTENS
Breed Classes
Black Kitten Male – Judge: Mr G Martin
BOB + 1st – DAENERYS JESSE JAMES
White (Orange-Eyed) Kitten Male – Judge: Mr G Martin
BOB + 1st – PERSILUS MRTINKLES
Blue Kitten Male – Judge: Mr G Martin
BOB + 1st – HONEYMIST SUPERSTAR
Red Self Kitten Male – Judge: Mrs J Ashman
BOB + 1st – PERSILUS PUGSLEY
Cream Kitten Male – Judge: Mrs J Ashman
BOB + 1st – HERRAFARESIAH LOUIS VUITTON
Black or Chocolate Smoke Kitten Male – Judge: Mrs J Ashman
BOB + 1st – SHADOWDREAM TUNDRA ICE
2nd – HEATHROSE NIGHTINWHITESATIN
Tortoiseshell Kitten Female – Judge: Mrs J Ashman
BOB + 1st – PELLARN ROMYSDREAM
Tortie or Chocolate Tortie & White Kitten Female – Judge: Mr G Martin
BOB + 1st – LOMORAS INDEEYA
2nd – MAVOURNEEN ABRACADABRA
3rd – PALCHINNO ARUBA
Blue or Lilac Tortie & White Kitten Female – Judge: Mr G Martin
BOB + 1st – LOMORAS CHANTILLYLACE
Bi-Coloured (inc odd-eyed & blue-eyed) Kitten Male – Judge: Mrs J Ashman
1st – GEMKIN STARBUCK
2nd – TYTHETON GIO GOI
Bi-Coloured (inc odd-eyed & blue-eyed) Kitten Female – Judge: Mrs J Ashman
BOB + 1st – TUFFTYBEE PARIS IN SPRING
AC Tabby/Smoke/Cameo & White Kitten Female – Judge: Mrs J Ashman
BOB + 1st – KITTIQ L’ETOILE
2nd – JUANNRE JOSEPHINE
3rd – TYTHERTON ESTEE LAUDER
AOC Self Colourpoint Kitten Male – Judge: Mr G Martin
BOB + 1st – AMORAMIST CHOCSAWAY
2nd – MOONSPUN RED HOT GOSSIP
AOC Self Colourpoint Kitten Female – Judge: Mr G Martin
1st – MOONSPUN ISN’T SHE LOVELY
AC Non-Self Exotic Kitten Female – Judge: Mrs J Ashman
BOB + 1st – ADELFLO DERACOR GOSSIP GIRL
PERSIAN SECTION - NEUTERS
Imperial Grand Premier Classes
AC Persian Grand Premier Male – Judge: Mrs B Shingleton
Imp – IGR CH & GR PR HONEYMIST RED TITIAN (4)
Res – GR PR PELLARN PRINZHARRY (6)
Grand Premier Classes
AC Non Self Persian Premier Male – Judge: Mr G Martin
Grand – PR POPUP FREDDIE MURCURY (12a1)
AC Exotic Premier Neuter Female – Judge: Mr G Martin
Grand – GR CH & PR SHEERBLISS DAKOTA (70 12a6t)
Breed Classes
Red Self Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs J Ashman
BOB – IGR CH & GR PR HONEYMIST RED TITIAN
Black or Chocolate Smoke Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs J Ashman
BOB – GR PR PELLARN PRINZHARRY
Tortie or Chocolate Tortie & White Neuter Female – Judge: Mr G Martin
BOB – IGR PR ZENITH LULALA
Bi-Coloured Neuter Male – Judge: Mr G Martin
BOB – PR POPUP FREDDIE MURCURY
Chocolate Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs J Ashman
BOB – GR PR LEEROMAC JAYCEE
AC Tabby or Tabby & White Exotic Neuter Female – Judge: Mr G Martin
BOB – GR CH & PR SHEERBLISS DAKOTA
Imperial Classes
AV SLH Grand Champion Male – Judge Mrs B Shingleton
Imp – W/H 1st GR CH JULESCOON JOE COONZACKI
AV SLH Grand Champion Female – Judge Mrs B Shingleton
Imp – INT GR CH ISHCUS MELISA
Res – W/H 2nd GR CH ALISKA MANHATTAN DREAMS
Grand Classes
AOV SLH Champion Male Adult – Judge Mrs A Lyall
Grand – CH MAINETRAX ROCKSTAR
Open Classes
Blue Point Birman Male Adult – Judge Mrs B Shingleton
BOB – DEENLAY CARRISMOON AZURE
CC – DEENLAY CARRISMOON AZURE
Chocolate and Lilac Point Birman Male Adult – Judge Mrs A G Ivanson
BOB – SAYADAWS SKARRA VERKASUF
CC – SAYADAWS SKARRA VERKASUF
Brown or Blue Tabby (inc Bi-Colour) Maine Coon Female Adult – Judge Mrs A Lyall
BOB – N/A
CC – N/A
1st – FLINTLOCK CLOVERLEAF
AC Silver Tabby Maine Coon Male Adult – Judge Mrs A Lyall
BOB – CH MAINETRAX ROCKSTAR
CC – KELFERRON ROCK ISLAND
AOC Maine Coon Male Adult – Judge Mrs H Marriott-Power
BOB – CH MAINETRAX ROCKSTAR
CC – KATEMAZ KORBEN
AOC Maine Coon Female Adult – Judge Mrs H Marriott-Power
BOB – INT GR CH ISHCUS MELISA BoV SLH Adult
CC – TASSARE CIDERWITHROSIE
A.C. Colourpointed or Mitted Ragdoll (inc Red & Tabby) Female Adult – Judge Mrs A Lyall
BOB – FILENSIO TALIYAH
CC – FILENSIO TALIYAH
2nd – WERMARBEARS TIA MARIA
Norwegian Forest Female Adult – Judge Mrs V Anderson-Drew
BOB – LANDSKER VALORA
CC – LANDSKER VALORA
2nd – MOUNTAINSPIRIT KITTY NIMUE MOO
SEMI LONG HAIRED SECTION KITTENS
Red, and Cream Point Birman Male Kitten – Judge Mrs V Anderson
BOB – SIOLU MISTER-MEANOR
1st – SIOLU MISTER-MEANOR
Red, Cream and Tortie Point Birman Female Kitten – Judge Mrs V Anderson
BOB – SIOLU MISTER-MEANOR
1st – CARRISMOON FIRE-OPAL
Tabby and Tortie Tabby Point Birman Female Kitten – Judge Mrs V Anderson
BOB – N/A
1st – DUBROVA LUNA
Brown or Blue Tabby (inc Bi-Colour) Maine Coon Male Kitten – Judge Mrs V Anderson-Drew
BOB – ROMACOON EAGLE LAKE
1st – ROMACOON EAGLE LAKE
2nd – CELTICOON BILBERRY
3rd – MALISEET MAGICAL MERLIN
AC Silver Tabby Maine Coon Male Kitten – Judge Mrs V Anderson-Drew
BOB – ADELFO MERLIN
1st – ADELFO MERLIN
AOC Maine Coon Male Kitten – Judge Mrs B Shingleton
BOB – ROMACOON NAPAYSHINI
1st – ROMACOON NAPAYSHINI
2nd – TASSARE BEAU BAILEY
AOC Maine Coon Female Kitten – Judge Mrs B Shingleton
BOB – ROMACOON NAPAYSHINI
1st – ISHCUS DESERT ROSE
2nd –KATEMAZ MOONLIGHT-MONSOON
A.C. Colourpointed or Mitted Ragdoll (inc Red & Tabby) Male Kitten – Judge Mrs V Anderson-Drew
BOB – EIBLING ISABELLA
1st – TUDFUL ARWEL
A.C. Colourpointed or Mitted Ragdoll (inc Red & Tabby) Female Kitten – Judge Mrs V Anderson-Drew
BOB – LEIBLING ISABELLA
1st – EIBLING ISABELLA
2nd – RAGVALE HARPER LEE
3rd – LILACDREAMS CANDY FLOSS
Norwegian Forest Male Kitten – Judge Mrs V Anderson-Drew
BOB – CATLICKS POTTY LOTTY
1st – CATLICKS DOMINO
Norwegian Forest Female Kitten – Judge Mrs V Anderson-Drew
BOB – CATLICKS POTTY LOTTY
1st – CATLICKS POTTY LOTTY
ASSESSMENT BREEDS
Ragamuffin Kitten Male – Judge Mrs M Chapman-Beer
Merit – 1st VALLEYCAT JAYZEE
Merit – 2nd CHEHAM TARAN
Merit – 3rd Z ST LOUIS BLUE
Merit – 4th MUFISTO DIAMOND DESIRE
Ragamuffin Kitten Female – Judge Mrs P Wilding
Merit – 1st & BOB CHEHAM SILVER MISTERI BoV Kitten & BiS SLH
Merit – 2nd VALLEYCAT TIRAMISU
Merit – 3rd VALLEYCAT CRÈME-CARAMEL
Merit – 4th BARIJKA AMAZING GRACE
SEMI LONG HAIRED SECTION NEUTERS
Imperial Classes
AV SLH Grand Premier Male – Judge Mrs A Lyall
Imp – GR PR TASSARE RED SEREN BoV SLH Neuter
Grand Classes
AC Birman Premier Male Neuter – Judge Mrs A G Ivanson
Grand – CH & PR DUBROVA ROMANY RED
AOV SLH Premier Male Neuter – Judge Mrs V Anderson-Drew
Grand – PR JUAULS INQUISITIVE IAN
AOV SLH Premier Female Neuter – Judge Mrs V Anderson-Drew
Grand – W/H 1st PR ADVILO POLLIANNA
Open Classes
Red, and Cream Point Birman Male Neuter – Judge Mrs A G Ivanson
BOB – CH & PR DUBROVA ROMANY RED
Tabby and Tortie Tabby Point Birman Male Neuter – Judge Mrs B Shingleton
BOB – ADECILO TINY TIM
PC – ADECILO TINY TIM
AC Silver Tabby Maine Coon Male Neuter – Judge Mrs A Lyall
BOB – SHEERCLASS BARLEY WHISPER
PC – SHEERCLASS BARLEY WHISPER
AOC Maine Coon Male Neuter – Judge Mrs V Anderson-Drew
BOB – GR PR TASSARE RED SEREN
A.C. Colourpointed or Mitted Ragdoll (inc Red & Tabby) Male Neuter – Judge Mrs A Lyall
BOB – PR ADVILO POLLIANNA
PC – RAGSHAVEN RINESTONE COWBOY
A.C. Colourpointed or Mitted Ragdoll (inc Red & Tabby) Female Neuter – Judge Mrs A Lyall
BOB – PR ADVILO POLLIANNA
PC – TAGULA BLACK VELVET
Norwegian Forest Male Neuter – Judge
BOB – S*JUST CATNAPS KITON BLACK
PC – S*JUST CATNAPS KITON BLACK
Imperial Grand Champion Classes – no entries
Grand Champion Classes
AC British or Manx Champion Male – Judge: Miss C White
Grand – CH STEELAWAY SOLARIS (31a)
Res – CH ACHURI MECONOPSIS (16)
AC British or Manx Champion Female – Judge: Miss C White
Grand – CH TANNU MAROZKA TAMMARA (39)
Res w/h 2nd – CH TANYRALLT SWEET WHISPER (39)
Breed Classes
White (Blue-Eyed & Odd Eyed) Adult Female – Judge: Mrs V Anderson
BOB + CC – DEFINITELY WHITE HEATHER
Blue Adult Male – Judge: Miss C White
BOB + CC – TYPICALLY TIMEBOMB
2nd – BLUERAIN CITIZEN SMITH
Blue Adult Female – Judge: Miss C White
CC – BUSYKITZ CIANNA
2nd –CWTCH DAKOTA
Cream Adult Male – Judge: Mrs V Anderson
BOB + CC n/a 1st – BURLEAWAY ARTEM
Black Silver Tabby Adult Male – Judge: Mrs V Anderson
BOB + CC – SARGENTA SILVER BENTLEY
Red/Cream/Tortie Tabby Adult Female – Judge: Miss C White
BOB + CC n/a 1st – CRAZIPUSS HOTDATE
Blue-Cream/Lilac Tortie/Fawn Tortie Adult Female – Judge: Miss C White
BOB + CC – LYNBRO HERMIONE
2nd – KERNMERE MELTING MOMENTS
Bi-Coloured Adult Male – Judge: Mrs A G Ivinson
BOB – CH STEELAWAY SOLARIS
Tipped Adult Male – Judge: Mrs A G Ivinson
BOB – CH ARDEEVAN DAIMH
Tipped Adult Female – Judge: Mrs A G Ivinson
CC – ARDEEVAN DEARHAIL
2nd – GOSPRITELY MAE WEST
NON CHAMPIONSHIP ADULTS
Red Adult Male – Judge: Mrs V Anderson
BOB + IC – CHARMODEN SIMPLY-BEAR
BRITISH SECTION – KITTENS
Breed Classes
Black Kitten Male – Judge: Mrs S Newman
1st – ROCADANNE ROYALMALE
2nd – POSITIVELY SEHR JADOO
Black Kitten Female – Judge: Mrs S Newman
BOB + 1st – BUSYKITZ DAKOTA
2nd – POSITIVELY MANEK NECO
Cinnamon & Fawn Kitten Male – Judge: Mrs S Newman
BOB + 1st – BADGERSBANK BENEDICTPUSS
2nd – BADGERSBANK BARTOLOMEOW
Lilac Kitten Female – Judge: Mrs S Newman
BOB + 1st – KUROPATRA DUSTY
Blue Kitten Female – Judge: Mrs A G Ivinson
BOB + 1st – JOCOCA TELLING TALES
2nd – COLINSWOOD SAPHIRE NSTEEL
Black/Chocolate/Cinnamon Tortie Kitten Female – Judge: Mrs S Newman
BOB + 1st – SAKAHO LOUBEA-LOU
Red Spotted Kitten Male – Judge: Mrs V Anderson
BOB + 1st – ROCADANNE DECIMUS DEXTER
AOC Silver Spotted Kitten Male – Judge: Mrs V Anderson
1st – CHARMODEN SIMPLY-WALTER
AOC Silver Spotted Kitten Female – Judge: Mrs V Anderson
BOB + 1st – CHARMODEN SIMPLY-GRACIE
Bi-Coloured Kitten Male – Judge: Mrs S Newman
BOB + 1st – SAKAHO ZIGGY
2nd – SHEEPHOUSE PLATINA ICE
Tipped Kitten Male – Judge: Mrs S Newman
BOB + 1st – MAROZKA BILIBIN
AC Colourpointed Kitten Male – Judge: Mrs S Newman
BOB + 1st – MIBAYBESE SHAMROCK
Colourpointed & White Kitten Female Assessment – Judge: Mrs S Newman
BOB + 1st (merit) – CLEYVIEW WINNIE
BRITISH SECTIONS NEUTERS
Imperial Grand Premier Classes
AC British Manx or Selkirk Rex Grand Premier Female – Judge: Miss C White
Imp – GR PR ADSETCH LALA LI-OON (15c)
Res – GR CH & GR PR KERNMERE FOREVER SILVER (18)
Grand Premier Classes
AC British or Manx Premier Male – Judge: Mrs A G Ivinson
Grand – PR MIBAYBESE ENTREPRENEUR (17)
AC British or Manx Premier Female – Judge: Mrs A G Ivinson
Grand – PR KERNMERE TREACLE TART (21b)
Breed Classes
Chocolate Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs V Anderson
BOB + PC – KERNMERE HOMEBRED HERO
Lilac Neuter Female – Judge: Mrs V Anderson
BOB – GR PR ADSETCH LALA LI-OON
Blue Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs V Anderson
BOB – IGR PR CATELORO MUMBO JUMBO
PC – MIBAYBESE OZZYBEAR
Blue Neuter Female – Judge: Mrs V Anderson
PC – CWTCH MADAME HELGA
Cream Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs V Anderson
BOB – PR MIBAYBESE ENTREPRENEUR
Black Silver Tabby Neuter Female – Judge: Mrs S Newman
BOB – GR CH & GR PR KERNMERE FOREVER SILVER
Black/Chocolate/Cinnamon Tortie Neuter Female – Judge: Mrs S Newman
BOB – PR KERNMERE TREACLE TART
AC Selkirk Rex Neuter Female – Judge: Mrs H Marriott-Power
BOB + PC – PRIDYKATS MILLY-MOLLY MANDY
Imperial Grand Champion Classes
AV Foreign Grand Champion Male – Judge: Mrs H Marriott-Power
Imp W/H – 1st – GR CH Wellbrand Haymaker
AV Foreign Grand Champion Female – Judge: Mrs H Marriott-Power
Imp – GR CH Philokalia Bad Penny
Res – GR CH Yokota Lucie Lockett
Grand Champion Classes
AV Original Foreign Champion Female – Judge: Mrs P Wilding
Grand – CH Diadem Demelza
AV Any Other Foreign Champion Female – Judge: Mrs M Chapman-Beer
Grand – CH Austazous Secret Liaison
Res N/A – 2nd – CH Zawadi Abu
AV Any Other Foreign Champion Female – Judge: Mrs M Chapman-Beer
Grand – CH Daylight Regatta
Res – CH Hobberdy White Nile
Open Classes
Devon Rex Adult Female – Judge: Mr P Cornish
BOB Only – CH Diadem Demelza
Asian Tiffanie Adult Female – Judge: Miss C Lewis
1st, CC, BOB – Seysiana Sayyouloveme
Asian Smoke or Burmilla Adult Female – Judge: Mr J Trotter
BOB only – CH Daylight Regatta
Asian Tabby (Spotted/Classic/Mackerel/Ticked) Adult Female –Judge: Mr J Trotter
1st, CC, BOB – Kennbury Ninevha
Tonkinese Adult Female – Mrs H Marriott-Power
1st & CC– Tonkyway Bournville Carina
BOB only – GR CH Yokota Lucie Lockett
Brown Spotted Bengal Adult Male – Judge: Mrs D Harper
BOB only – CH Zawadi Abu
Brown Spotted Bengal Adult Female – Judge: Mrs D Harper
1st & CC - Zawadi Princessof Moonmoor
Bengal Brown Marbled Adult Male – Mrs B Shingleton
1st, CC & BOB – Seregon Basil Rathbone
Bengal Snow Spotted Adult Male – Judge: Mrs C Jones
BOB only – CH Austazous Secret Liaison
Bengal Snow Spotted Adult Female – Judge: Mrs C Jones
1st & CC – Austazous Ice Gem
Sphynx Adult Male – Judge: Mrs P Wilding
1st, CC & BOB – Nobilero Ruaidhri Seainin
Sphynx Adult Female – Judge: Mrs P WIlding
1st & CC - Nobilero Dol Blathanna
Russian White or Black Adult Assessment – Judge: Mrs H Marriott-Power
Merit & BOB – Elenita Bushkin Rascal
FOREIGN SECTION – KITTENS
Open Classes
Devon Rex Kitten Female – Judge: Miss C White
1st & BOB – Rogus April Love
Asian Smoke or Burmilla Kitten Female – Judge: Mr S Farrell
1st & BOB – Wellbrand Anisette
Asian Tabby (Spotted/Classic/Mackerel/Ticked) Kitten Female – Judge: Mr S Farrell
1st & BOB – Kennbury Stileway Katesh
Asian Tabby (Spotted/Classic/Mackerel/Ticked) Kitten Female – Judge: Mrs L Martin
1st & BOB – Kennbury Stileway Katesch
Bengal Brown Spotted Kitten Male – Judge: Mr P Cornish
1st – Zawadi Wizard
Bengal Brown Spotted Kitten Female – Judge: Mr P Cornish
1st & BOB – Nevaeh Everso Pretty
2nd – Adelsh Nebibi-Stargazer
3rd – Leopardstar Dottodot
Bengal Brown Marbled Kitten Male – Judge – Mr S Farrell
1st & BOB – Glitterngold Shadow
Bengal Snow Spotted Kitten Female – Judge: Mr J Trotter
1st & BOB – Theluji Snow Drop
2nd – Theluji Ohmy Vanillafudge
3rd - Barijka Yettie Moonmoor
Sphynx Kitten Male – Mr P Cornish
1st W/H – 2nd – Adelfsh Louis Vuitton
FOREIGN SECTION - NEUTERS
Imperial Grand Premier Classes
AV Foreign GR PR Neuter Male– Judge: Mrs H Marriott-Power
Imp – GR PR Wellbrand Xplorers Reward
Res – GR PR Zawadi Firecracker
Imperial Grand Premier Classes
AV Foreign GR PR Neuter Female – Judge: Mrs H Marriott-Power
Imp – GR PR Chinktonks Chiku
Grand Premier Classes
AV Original Foreign Premier Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs V A Anderson
Grand – PR Merrypurr Hovis
AV Any Other Foreign Premier Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs M Chapman-Beer
Grand N/A – 1st – PR Bambino Splendourspirit
Open Classes - Neuter
Devon Rex Neuter Male – Judge – Mrs M Chapman-Beer
BOB only – PR Merrypurr Hovis
Asian Smoke or Burmilla Neuter Male – Judge: Miss C Lewis
1st & PC – Wellbrand Ozone
BOB only – GR PR Wellbrand Xplorers Reward
Tonkinese Neuter Female – Judge: Mrs D Harper
BOB only – GR PR Chinktonks Chiku
Brown Spotted Bengal Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs M Chapman-Beer
1st, PC N/A – Bambino Rewilding
Brown Spotted Bengal Neuter Female – Judge: Mrs M Chapman-Beer
1st, PC & BOB – Zawadi Olympia
Brown Marbled Bengal Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs B Shingleton
1st, PC – Moonmoor Edmund Deeddoer
BOB Only – PR Bambino Splendourspirit
Sphynx Neuter Female – Judge: Mrs M Chapman-Beer
1st, PC & BOB – Merrypurr I’Ava’Rinkle
Bengal Snow Marbled Neuter Intermediate – Judge: Mrs B Shingleton
1st, IC & BOB – Soostee White Knight
LaPerm Neuter Intermediate – Judge: Mrs M Chapman-Beer
1st, IC & BOB – Aswani Mirana Keys
Imperial Grand Champion Classes
AC Burmese Grand Champion Female – Judge: Mr J Trotter
Imp – GR CH HOBBERDY HIGGLEDY PIGGLEDY (27e)
Res – GR CH KATCHYN ORANGE BLOSSOM (27d)
Grand Champion Classes
AC Burmese Champion Male – Judge: Miss C Lewis
Grand – CH KATCHYN NIKKI (27)
Res – CH ADECIBU TEIGNAGE LOTHARIO (27a)
AC Burmese Champion Female – Judge: Miss C Lewis
Grand – CH KATCHYN WICKED LADY (27)
Breed Classes
Brown Burmese Adult Female – Judge: Mr S Farrell
BOB – CH KATCHYN WICKED LADY
CC – KANELIQUE KOHI-NOOR
2nd – AYSHAZEN TALIPAW ROSA
3rd – STILEWAY HENRIETTA
Blue Burmese Adult Male – Judge: Mr S Farrell
CC – ROSSIKHAN JAMESSON
Blue Burmese Adult Female – Judge: Mr S Farrell
BOB – GR CH ROSSIKHAN VELVETMISS
CC – HEARTBREAK PSIPSINA
Chocolate Burmese Adult Female – Judge: Mrs H Marriott-Power
BOB – UK IGR CH ROSSIKHAN CUPCAKE
CC – ROSSIKHAN LILY OBRIEN
2nd – FRILFORD REMEMBERME
Lilac Burmese Adult Female – Judge: Mrs H Marriott-Power
BOB – IGR CH AUREUS FEMME FATALE
CC – ADNIOBU LILAC SKYLINE
2nd – DULCAMARA TISIPHONE
Red Burmese Adult Female – Judge: Mrs M Chapman-Beer
BOB – GR CH HOBBERDY MEDORAS GOLDBERRY
CC n/a 1st – HOBBERDY SOMATIR SAFFRON
Cream Burmese Adult Male – Judge: Mrs M Chapman-Beer
BOB – CH KATEZ COCONUT TIGER
Brown Tortoiseshell Burmese Adult Female – Judge: Mr S Farrell
BOB – GR CH HOBBERDY HIGGLEDY PIGGLEDY
AOC Tortoiseshell Burmese Adult Female – Judge: Mr S Farrell
BOB – IGR CH MILLGILL THEATRICS
CC – TOSCANA AMY DEAREST
2nd – MEDORAS BELLADONNA TOOK
BURMESE SECTION – KITTENS
Breed Classes
Blue Burmese Kitten Female – Judge: Mr S Farrell
BOB + 1st – HOBBERDY HSI-WANG-MU
BURMESE SECTION - NEUTERS
Imperial Grand Premier Classes
AC Burmese Grand Premier Male – Judge: Miss C Lewis
Imp – GR CH & GR PR MOLYNMEUX GOLD DUST (27f)
Res – GR PR ROTARA MOONJAZZ (27c)
AC Burmese Grand Premier Female – Judge: Miss C Lewis
Imp – GR CH & GR PR HOBBERDY HOCUS POCUS (27b)
Res – CH & GR PR RUMBA CHARMEUSE SUPERNOVA (27f)
Grand Premier Classes
AC Burmese Premier Male – Judge: Mr S Farrell
Grand – PR ILLUMI GEMINI (27)
AC Burmese Premier Female – Judge: Mr S Farrell
Grand – PR TALIPAW ROYALSILK (27)
Breed Classes
Brown Burmese Neuter Female – Judge: Miss C Lewis
BOB – UK IGR PR ZAMPETTO LIMITED EDITION
Chocolate Burmese Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs H Marriott-Power
PC – DULCAMARA RHADAMANTHUS
2nd – GR CH MAINMAN MAIN ATTRACTION
Chocolate Burmese Neuter Female – Judge: Mrs H Marriott-Power
PC DULCAMARA CERIDWEN BRONWEN
BOB – GR CH & GR CH HOBBERDY HOCUS POCUS
Lilac Burmese Neuter Female – Judge: Mrs H Marriott-Power
BOB – GR CH & GR PR MILLGILL MIMICRY
Cream Burmese Neuter Male – Judge: Mr J Trotter
BOB – GR CH & GR PR MOLYNMEUX GOLD DUST
AOC Tortoiseshell Burmese Neuter Female – Judge: Mrs M Chapman-Beer
BOB + PC – GR CH TOSCANA TALLULAH
Imperial Grand Champion Classes
AC Oriental Grand Champion Female – Judge: Mrs L Studer
Imp – GR CH BARBECCO TARIA (37k)
Res w/h 2nd – GR CH SANDTUM SUGAR N SPICE (37k)
Grand Champion Classes
AC Oriental Champion Female – Judge: Mrs L Studer
Grand – CH CARBEILE LADY MORGANA (37h)
Res – CH BARBECCO ELONIA (37k)
Breed Classes
Havana Adult Male – Judge: Mrs B Pearce
BOB + CC w/h 1st – MICHANT SECRET-BOY
Oriental Lilac Adult Female – Judge: Mrs B Pearce
BOB + CC – BARBECCO LAVENDER LIL
Oriental Blue Adult Male – Judge: Mrs B Pearce
BOB + CC – TOGHAR RHYTHM-N-BLUES
Oriental Tortoiseshell Adult Female – Judge: Mrs P Wilding
BOB w/h – CH CARBEILE LADY MORGANA
Oriental Cinnamon Adult Male – Judge: Mrs P Wilding
BOB + CC – MICHANT CINNAMON START
Oriental Fawn Adult Female – Judge: Mrs P Wilding
BOB + CC – SNOWSEAL APRIL LOVE
ORIENTAL SECTION – KITTENS
Breed Classes
Oriental Lilac Kitten Male – Judge: Miss C White
BOB + 1st – ISSAMELLE TOULOUSE
Oriental Blue Kitten Female – Judge: Mrs J Starr
BOB + 1st – TOGHAR FOREVERIN BLUE JEANS
Oriental Tortoiseshell Kitten Female – Judge: Mrs L Studer
BOB + 1st w/h 2nd – SHIMILEETA CHAMPAGNE
Oriental Cinnamon Kitten Male – Judge: Mrs J Starr
BOB + 1st – TOGHAR FRANKIE CINATRA
2nd – SHIMILEETA SEXIANCINFUL
Oriental Cinnamon Kitten Female – Judge: Mrs J Starr
1st – SNOWSEAL SUMMALUV
Oriental Fawn Kitten Female – Judge: Mrs J Starr
BOB + 1st – TOGHAR FAWNTASIA
Oriental Spotted Tabby Kitten Male – Judge: Mrs P Wilding
1st – WILLHAVETODO ONEOFTHELADZ
Oriental Spotted Tabby Kitten Female – Judge: Mrs P Wilding
BOB + 1st – TOGHAR PURRFIKLY DELICIOUS
Oriental Shaded Kitten Male – Judge: Mrs P Wilding
BOB + 1st – TOGHAR TOBEORNOTTOBE
AC Oriental Bicolour Kitten Male – Judge: Mrs L Studer
1st – KASSALIC WHISPERING WIND
2nd – ADELFSH ARTFUL DODGER
AC Oriental Bicolour Kitten Female – Judge: Mrs L Studer
BOB + 1st – KASSALIC ITSAKINDAMAJIK
2nd – KASSALIC DESTINY IN THE SKYE
3rd – ELFISH FULLOF MISCHIEF
Oriental Longhair Kitten Female – Judge: Mrs L Studer
BOB + 1st w/h 2nd – BUNDOOK BEESKNEES
ORIENTAL SECTION - NEUTERS
Imperial Grand Premier Classes
AC Oriental Grand Premier Male – Judge: Mrs B Pearce
Imp – GR PR BARBECCO VERY SCRUMPTIOUS (29)
Res w/h 2nd – GR PR GENTANTIQUE AVALON
Grand Premier Classes
AC Oriental Premier Male – Judge: Mrs D Harper
Grand – PR LORICHA LUCKY JIM (62 18)
Res – PR JADEVYN BRYCHAN TROEDMAWR (48 40bt)
Breed Classes
Havana Neuter Male – Judge: Miss C White
BOB – GR PR BARBECCO VERY SCRUMPTIOUS
PC – CARBEILE SIR LANCELOT
2nd – ADATEAM MINXES PABLO PICASSO
Oriental Blue Neuter Male – Judge: Miss C White
BOB – GR PR TOLEMAC TIGHTSQUEEZE
Oriental Red Neuter Male – Judge: Miss C White
BOB – PR KASSALIC ROBIN REDFEET
Oriental Tortoiseshell Neuter Female – Judge: Mrs L Studer
BOB + PC – IGR CH TOGHAR PASTICHE
Oriental Shaded Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs B Pearce
BOB – GR CH & UK IGR PR PIENA SYDNEYNOTASPOT
Oriental Smoke Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs B Pearce
BOB – GR PR GENTANTIQUE AVALON
AC Oriental Bicolour Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs J Starr
BOB – PR JADEVYN BRYCHAN TROEDMAWR
Oriental Longhair Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs B Pearce
BOB – PR LORICHA LUCKY JIM
Imperial Grand Champion Classes
AC Siamese or Balinese Grand Champion Male – Judge: Mrs J Starr
Imp Gr Ch Hartzie Artic Echo 24b
Grand Champion Classes
AC Siamese or Balinese Champion Male– Judge: Mr B Pearce
Grand - Ch Haruan Neekodemus 24c
Res – Ch Hemlock Monterey Jack 32fn
AC Siamese or Balinese Champion Female – Judge: Mr B Pearce
Grand – Ch AdeciamTigermoon Jazzmin 24
Res - Ch Abicasa Nella Fantasia 24n
Open Classes
Seal Point Siamese Adult Female – Judge: Mrs J Starr
CC Sarnajes Michael’s Angel
BOB Ch Adeciam Tigermoon Jazzmin
Chocolate Point Siamese Male – Judge Mrs J Starr
BOB GC Hartzie Artic Echo
Lilac Point Siamese Male - Judge – Mrs L Studer
BOB - Ch Haruan Neekodemus 24c
Lilac Point Siamese Female - udge – Mrs L Studer
CC – Khancoban Simply Majic
Caramel Point Siamese Adult Female – Judge: Mrs L Studer
BOB Ch Abicasa Nella Fantasia
Tabby Point Siamese Female – Judge Mrs J Starr
CC & BOB Divakatz Twilight Princess 32.8
Tortie Point (inc Cinnamon & Fawn) Siamese Adult Female – Judge: Mrs J Starr
CC & BOB Elektra Octavia 32b3
2nd – Littlefeat Lola 32b1
Apricot Point Siamese Male – Judge: Mrs L Studer
BOB Ch Hemlock Monterey Jack
AC (inc Apricot) Balinese Adult Female – Judge: Mrs D Harper
CC & BOB Aprikat Simplymagic 61
SIAMESE & BALINESE SECTION – KITTENS
Open Classes
Seal point Siamese Kitten Male - Judge: Mrs J Pounds
1st BOB w/h Tigermoon Royal Charmer
Seal point Siamese Kitten Female - Judge: Mrs J Pounds
1st BOB w/h Abicasa Little Gem
Blue Point Siamese Kitten Male – Judge Mrs J Pounds
1st & BOB Tigermoon Blu Venetian Majic
Chocolate Point Siamese Kitten Male - Judge Mrs J Pounds
1st Haruan Flynns Lad
Chocolate Point Siamese Kitten Female - Judge Mrs J Pounds
1st & BOB Haruan Zanadora
2nd Khancoban Katareena
Lilac Point Siamese Kitten Male – Judge Mrs J Pounds
1st BOB w/h Khancoban Kilimanjaro
Cinnamon Point Siamese Kitten – Judge Mrs L Studer
1st & BOB Cinnphony Winwood
Tabby Point (inc Cinnamon & Fawn) Siamese Kitten Female – Judge:Mrs J Starr
1st & BOB Buddys Butterfly Kisses 32.3
2nd Toghar Inmypyjamas 32.2
Red Point Siamese Kitten Male – Judge Mrs L Studer
1st & BOB Flutterby Phoenix
2nd Littlefeat Danny Boy
Tortie Point Siamese Kitten – Judge Mrs J Starr
1st BOB w/h Littlefeat OverThe Rainbow 32b1
AC Balinese Kitten Male – Judge Mrs J Starr
1st & BOB Hartridge Highfire 61f
AC Balinese Kitten Female – Judge Mrs J Starr
1st Hartridge Hawaindream 61a
SIAMESE & BALINESE SECTION - NEUTERS
Grand Premier Classes
AC Siamese or Balinese Premier Male – Judge: Mrs J Starr
Grand - Ch & Pr Mafdet Dare Devil 32a
AC Siamese or Balinese Premier Female – Judge: Mrs J Starr
Grand –Ch & Pr Mafdet Ultraviolet 32b8
Open Classes
Lilac Point Siamese Neuter Female – Judge Mrs D Harper
PC & BOB Abicasa Moonshadow
Tabby Point (inc Cinnamon & Fawn) Siamese Neuter Male – Judge: Mrs D Harper
BOB – IGP Mafdet Macarthur 32.8
Red Point Siamese Neuter Female – Judge:Mr J Starr
BOB – Ch & Pr Mafdet Dare Devil
Tortie Point Siamese Neuter – Judge Mrs J Starr
BOB - Ch & Pr Mafdet Ultraviolet 32b8
HOUSEHOLD PETS
OLYMPIAN CLASSES
OLYMPIAN CLASS- AV HP IMPERIAL GRAND MASTER CAT MALE
IGMC LOUIE Judge: Mrs A Shato
OLYMPIAN CLASS –AV HP IMPERIAL GRAND MASTER CAT FEMALE
IGMC SUGAR AND SPICE Judge: Mrs A Shafto
OPEN CLASSES
NON PEDIGREE PETS
IMPERIAL CLASS – AC GRAND MASTER CAT Male Judge: Mr J Emery
GMC MOET
IMPERIAL CLASS – AC GRNAD MASTER CAT Female Judge: Mr J Emery
IMP.-GMC JINGLE BELLS
RES- GMC SMARTIE
GRAND CLASS – AC NON- PEDIGREE MASTER CAT Male Judge Mr J Emery
GMC- MC POPPET
RES- MC FELIX
LONG HAIR AND SEMI- LONGHAIR CLASSESS
LH/SLH SELF (SINGLE COLOUR) CAT Judge Mr J Emery
MC- BADGER
LH/SLH TABBY CAT OF ANY PATTERN (EXCEPT TORTIE AND GINGER) JUDGE: Mr J Emery
BIC – GMC JINGLE BELLS
LH/SLH GINGER CAT OF ANY TABBY PATTERN OR AC TORTIE Judge: Mr J Emery
BIC- IGMC SUGAR AND SPICE
LH/SLH AOC OR PATTERN CAT Judge : Mr J Emery
BIC – GMC MOET
SL/SLH KITTEN Judge: Mr J Emery
1ST - HAGRID
SHORT HAIR CLASSES
SH TABBY CAT OR ANY PATTERN (EXCEPT TORTIE OR GINGER) Judge: Mr J Emery
BIC – MC POPPET
SH AOC OR PATTERN CAT Judge: Mr J Emery
BIC – GMC SMARTIE
AC SH KITTEN MALE Judge: Mr J Emery
1st – DYLAN
2ND – MOGLET MERLIN
AC SH KITTEN FEMALE Judge : Mr J Emery
1st –ELLIE
OPEN CLASSES PEDIGREE PETS
IMPERIAL CLASS - AC PEDIGREE PET GRAND MASTER CAT Judge Mrs A Shafto
IMP - GMC AZIZI IRISI
RES - GMC KHUFU
GRAND CLASS – AC PEDIGREE PET MASTER CAT MALE Judge: Mrs A Shafto
Grand- MC FOXY
Res – MC BELGIAN KOKO
GRAND CLASS- AC PEDIGREE PET MASTER CAT FEMALE Judge: Mrs A Shafto
Grand – ROSABELLA
LONGHAIR OR SEMI- LONGHAIR CLASSESS
LH/SLH SELF (SINGLE COLOUR) CAT Judge: Mrs A Shafto
MC – LOUISA
LH/SLH TABBY CAT OF ANY PATTERN Judge ; Mrs A Shafto
BIC – MC FOXY
LH/SLH AOC OR PATTERN CAT Judge: Mrs A Shafto
MC TEDDY
AC LH/SLH KITTEN Judge; Mrs A Shafto
1st – HERMIONE
SHORT HAIR CLASSES
SH SELF(SINGLE COLOUR) CAT Judge: Mrs A Shafto
MC – MERLIN
SH AOC OR PATTERN CAT MALE Judge : Mrs A Shafto
BIC – GMC AZIZI ARISI
SH AOC OR PATTERN CAT FEMALE Judge: Mrs A Shafto
MC - PAWSFORTHOUGHTS